Gameday Staff Recognition | Chicago Bears Official Website

gamedaystaffrecognition-header-0319
fanservices-090418-v2

The Chicago Bears would like to recognized gameday staff members who go "above and beyond" their regular duties and responsibilities. These individuals show consistent commitment to their job, co-workers and our fans. To earn the award, the staff member has to be nominated by a supervisor, co-worker or fan. Have a gameday staff member that you would like to nominate? Nominate them below.

Gameday Staff Recognition Form

Nominations - Carolina Panthers - 08.08.19

Kara McGrath (Chicago Bears)

Benita Wilford (Chicago Bears)

Gabby Gomez (Chicago Bears)

Jason Wosik (Chicago Bears)

Hayley Jautakis (Chicago Bears)

Nominations - Tennessee Titans - 08.29.19

Laura Heck (Chicago Bears)

Bill Urban (Chicago Bears)

Rassan Liddell (Chicago Bears)

Kyle Easterline (Chicago Bears)

Preshious Lawrence (Monterrey)

Jacque Brennan (Chicago Bears)

Zach Shoop (Chicago Bears)

Larry George (Chicago Bears)

Brian Loftus (Chicago Bears)

Brian Loftus (Chicago Bears)

Joey Scola (Chicago Bears)

Kristin Dietrich (Chicago Bears)

Van Ikener (S3)

Jake LaSota (S3)

Matt Burke (S3)

Nominations - Green Bay Packers - 09.05.19

Bryan Doranski (Chicago Bears)

Larry Ross (Chicago Bears)

Brian Loftus (Chicago Bears)

Dylan Brady (Chicago Bears)

Victoria Randle (Chicago Bears)

Laura Heck (Chicago Bears)

Jon Holbach (Chicago Bears)

Donna Howard (S3)

Dan Luna (Chicago Bears)

Nick Clemmons (S3)

Noah Kararo (S3)

Jake LaSota (S3)

Dylan Hayward (S3)

Alex Dolan (S3)

Miguel Lopez (S3)

Josh Tesch (S3)

Evan Kelsey (S3)

Tyler Dome (S3)

John Peterson (S3)

Paul Underwood (Chicago Bears)

Nominations - Minnesota Vikings - 09.29.19

Larry George (Chicago Bears)

Michelle Simmons (Chicago Bears)

Erika Carlson (Chicago Bears)

Corbin Bate (Chicago Bears)

Nicole Alexander (Chicago Bears)

Law Jones (Chicago Bears)

Clarence Green (East Lake)

Lydia Williams (East Lake)

Ronald Fitch (East Lake)

Flora Saens (East Lake)

Yurliana Roman (East Lake)

Pedro Gutierrez (East Lake)

Kemiya Vasser (S3)

Mike Barker (S3)

Sarah Burgoyne (Chicago Bears)

Nominations - New Orleans Saints - 10.20.19

Cedric Avery (S3)

Corbin Bate (Chicago Bears)

Mike Brady (SMG)

Tom Brennan (S3)

Erika Carlson (Chicago Bears)

Devin Chiromonti (S3)

Bill Clucas (SMG)

Danielle Crouchelli (SMG)

Tom Doloughty (SMG)

Bryan Doranski (Chicago Bears)

Pat Doranski (SMG)

Tom Finnegan (SMG)

Robert Finnegan (SMG)

John Finnegan (SMG)

Tim Finnegan Jr. (SMG)

Phil Fiskow (SMG)

Marty Flood (SMG)

Evan Frost (Chicago Bears)

Evan Frost (Chicago Bears)

Rachel Garner (SMG)

Dean Good (SP+)

Joe Gorman (EMS)

Colette Hankin (Chicago Bears)

Linda Hong (S3)

John Horn (SP+)

Joe Jaksich (SMG)

Nicole Jokubauskas (Chicago Bears)

Dylan Kichak (SMG)

Dylan Kichak (SMG)

Jake LaSota (S3)

Richard Long (S3)

Marty McAndrew (SMG)

Margo McClintic (Chicago Bears)

Margo McClintic (Chicago Bears)

Kara McGrath (Chicago Bears)

Catherine McKenna (Chicago Bears)

Julian Medina (S3)

Amy Mikuzis (SMG)

Antonio Morales (SP+)

Jake Morris (S3)

Melissa Morris (Monterrey)

Sean Paoletti (Chicago Bears)

RJ Peacock (Chicago Bears)

Taylor Piggott (Chicago Bears)

Nicholas Rodriguez (S3)

Roberto Saldivar (SP+)

Daniela Sanchez (SP+)

Angel Sandoval (S3)

Jon Sargalis (Chicago Bears)

Ralph Schauff (SMG)

Matt Schipper (EMS)

Luca Serra (SMG)

Michelle Simmons (Chicago Bears)

Shabata Smith (S3)

Charles Smith (Aramark)

Mari Ulrick-Luangrath (Chicago Bears)

Kevin Walsh (SMG)

Nick Weidner (EMS)

Roosevelt White (S3)

Ceshia Wilder (Chicago Bears)

Pavle Zivovic (SP+)

Nominations - Los Angeles Chargers - 10.27.19

Abigail Arriaga (S3)

Parthenia Barnes (Monterrey)

Bill Boutcheko (S3)

Chris Brown (Chicago Bears)

Erica Carlson (Chicago Bears)

Henry Chambers (S3)

Tyler Dome (S3)

Pat Doran (ASM)

Jean Dziedzic (S3)

Kelly Farmer (S3)

Marty Flood (ASM)

Charles Granger (S3)

Alexander Haas (S3)

Noah Kararo (S3)

Ellen Klesta (S3)

Tim LeFevour (ASM)

Marty McAndrew (ASM)

Jacob Miller (S3)

Mauro Miyuskovich (S3)

Melissa Morris (Monterrey)

Moira O'Connor (ASM)

Juana Ornelas (World Cleaning)

Larry Parker (ARAMark)

Jori Perrin (S3)

Virginia Reilly (ASM)

Brittany Shaheen (Chicago Bears)

Michelle Simmons (Chicago Bears)

Leo Tuscano (Monterrey)

Kyley Vicik (Chicago Bears)

Erica Wilkins (ASM)

Akilah Young (S3)

Anna Zorn (ASM)

Lazarik (ARAMark)

Nominations - Detroit Lions - 11.10.19

Ilyas Ahmed (S3)

David Arroyo (S3)

Mike Brady (ASM)

Sandy Carson (Andy Frain)

Bill Clucas (ASM)

Ariel Conejo (Bears)

Amy Cromwell (Monterrey)

Steve D'Aquila (Bears)

Mark DeMarsh (ASM)

Tom Doloughty (ASM)

Pat Doran (ASM)

John Finnegan (ASM)

Robert Finnegan (ASM)

Emmett Finnegan (ASM)

Marty Flood (ASM)

Joseph Fulkerson (S3)

Debbie Furmanek (S3)

Colette Hankin (Bears)

Ken Hense (Monterrey)

Haley Howard (S3)

Rafael Huerta (ASM)

Sarah Jindra (WGN)

Kevin Kardas (S3)

Ellen Klesta (S3)

Eli Kolias (ASM)

Paul Konrad (WGN)

Taylor Kulaszewicz (S3)

Amy Mikuzis (ASM)

Izzy Ortiz (S3)

Andy Petrak (Andy Frain)

Taylor Piggott (Bears)

Taylor Piggott (Bears)

Gabriel Reed (S3)

Esmeralda Regalado (S3)

Matrice Reynolds (Andy Frain)

Nicky Sanchez (ASM)

Deanna Sanders (Bears)

Abby Sloan (S3)

Sydney Sterret (S3)

Benita Wilford (Bears)

Erica Wilkens (Bears)

Beth Wilson (S3)

Jonathan Wolfe (S3)

Nominations - New York Giants - 11.24.19

Miles Adams (S3)

Rakeya Bishop (City of Chicago)

Cynthis Centeno (SP+)

Curtis Cheer (SP+)

Lou Geraci (SP+)

Jessica Glomstad (Bears)

Colette Hankin (Bears)

Grayson Hendrix (Bears)

Isis Hernandez (S3)

Mary Herner (Monterrey)

Van Ikner (S3)

Law Jones (Bears)

Emily Kadus (S3)

Todd Kane (SP+)

Noah Kararo (S3)

Toni Kasper (Bears)

Nick Maida (SP+)

Joe Marchioretto (S3)

David Martinez (S3)

Jeremy Melendez (SP+)

Kathy Mulcahy (Bears)

Dan Pakson (Bears)

Margaret Pry-Brown (S3)

Andrew Rausch (Bears)

Gabriel Reed (S3)

Alexander Regalado (S3)

Miriam Resendez (SP+)

Octavio Romo (SP+)

Jessica Rosemary (S3)

Amy Russell (S3)

Daniela Sanchez (SP+)

Anthony Schalk (Bears)

Jaime Torres (SP+)

Fernando Torres (S3)

Patrick Townsend (SP+)

Kyley Vicik (Bears)

Ernestine Walton (S3)

Jason Wosik (Bears)

Erika Carlson (Bears)

Nominations - Dallas Cowboys - 12.05.19

William Ballard (ASM)

Jalon Bass (S3)

Aaron Belcher (S3)

Victoria Blood (S3)

Danielle Brooks (Bears)

Dominic Calderisi (Bears)

Ben Campbell (Bears)

Henry Chambers (S3)

Alex Conway (Bears)

Jorey Cross (Bears)

Blanca de Oblea (ASM)

Pat Doran (ASM)

John Finnegan (ASM)

Marty McFlood (ASM)

Angelica Galindo (ASM)

Justin Gartner (S3)

Mary Beth Gerlach (S3)

Kevin Graebe (Monterrey)

Corkia Holmes (S3)

Stephanie Huber (S3)

Adam Jamka (S3)

Marge Jamka (S3)

Eli Kolias (ASM)

Fabian Lewis (Aramark)

Floridalma Lucas (ASM)

CJ Martello (S3)

Marty McAndrew (ASM)

Margo McClintic (Bears)

Monique McField (S3)

Victoria Melecio (S3)

Nicolette Mercado (S3)

George Miller (ASM)

Aaron Moore (S3)

Raquel Moreno (ASM)

Robert Otto (S3)

James Palmer (Aramark)

Demar Payne (ASM)

Tom Russell

Steven Salvino (S3)

Nicky Sanchez (ASM)

Tony Sauseda (Bears)

Caleb Selk (Bears)

Patrick Shaub (Bears)

Debi Snowin (Bears)

Ranko Stevanovic (S3)

Leo Tuscano (Monterrey)

Robert Twohill (S3)

Johnny Williams (ASM)

Lorenzo Young (ASM)

Nominations - Kansas City Chiefs - 12.22.19

Olivia Adamovich (Bears)

Jacqueline Brennan (Bears)

Laura Felix (Andy Frain)

Terri Friders (Aramark)

Gabriel Garcia (S3)

Charnell Gates (S3)

Patrick Gravitt (Aramark)

Kevin Hoos (Bears)

Vivinzell Johnson (Andy Frain)

Anna Lyszczarczyk (Bears)

Susan Powers (S3)

Virginia Riley (Eastlake)

Karin Sax (Andy Frain)

Mari-Ulrick Luangrath (Bears)

Advertising