Advertising

The Chicago Bears would like to recognized gameday staff members who go "above and beyond" their regular duties and responsibilities. These individuals show consistent commitment to their job, co-workers and our fans. To earn the award, the staff member has to be nominated by a supervisor, co-worker or fan. Have a gameday staff member that you would like to nominate? Nominate them below.

Gameday Staff Recognition Form

Nominations - Minnesota Vikings 11.18.18

Cindi Simons (Aramark)

Jaime Cox (Aramark)

Kathy Bird (Aramark)

Kayla McCoy (Aramark)

Levetra Harrison (Aramark)

Nancy Maletta (Aramark)

Ariel Conejo (Chicago Bears)

Austin Gough (Chicago Bears)

Brittany Luchene (Chicago Bears)

Cody Suchy (Chicago Bears)

Debi Suchy (Chicago Bears)

Derick Young (Chicago Bears)

Erika Carlson (Chicago Bears)

Gaby Gomez (Chicago Bears)

Hillary Nash (Chicago Bears)

Larry George (Chicago Bears)

Laura Heck (Chicago Bears)

Law Jones (Chicago Bears)

Michael Giordano (Chicago Bears)

Michael Serio (Chicago Bears)

Michelle Simmons (Chicago Bears)

Natalie Wawczak (Chicago Bears)

Nicole Alexander (Chicago Bears)

Olivia Adamovich (Chicago Bears)

Ruby French (Chicago Bears)

Tenae Shaffer (Chicago Bears)

Victoria Randle (Chicago Bears)

Matthew Schultz (S3)

Michael Clay (S3)

Michael Kraft (S3)

Virginia Riley (S3)

Yessenia Nunez (SMG)

Alberto Cerritos (SP+)

Angie Pacetti (SP+)

Art Moreno (SP+)

Daniela Sanchez (SP+)

Jeremy Melendez (SP+)

Margie Leiser (SP+)

TJ Byrne (SP+)

Victor Hererra (SP+)

Nominations - Detroit Lions 11.11.18

Angel West (Aramark)

Carla Cunningham (Aramark)

Kathy Bird (Aramark)

Leo Ramirez (Aramark)

Mary Gundich (Aramark)

Bill Urban (Chicago Bears)

Ceshia Wilder (Chicago Bears)

Diane Regner (Chicago Bears)

Erik Stokes (Chicago Bears)

Frank Ojeda (Chicago Bears)

Jason Wosik (Chicago Bears)

Kristin Dietrich (Chicago Bears)

Laura Heck (Chicago Bears)

Londen Mance (Chicago Bears)

Matt Lutz (Chicago Bears)

Michael Aranyi (Chicago Bears)

Rasaan Liddel (Chicago Bears)

Sean Paoletti (Chicago Bears)

Steve D'Aquilla (Chicago Bears)

Teleya Bradford (Chicago Bears)

Theo Eddins (Chicago Bears)

Victoria Randle (Chicago Bears)

Ann Klawiter (Monterrey)

Tim Williams (Monterrey)

Aaron Belcher (S3)

Bill Jusack (S3)

Heather Wood (S3)

Marty Flood (S3)

Mike Brady (S3)

Pat Doran (S3)

Pierre Poindexter (S3)

Robert Finnegan (S3)

Ryne Sack (S3)

Yessenia Nunez (S3)

Nominations - New York Jets 10.28.18

Deanna Sanders (Chicago Bears)

Alex Hank (Chicago Bears)

Charles Leonard (Chicago Bears)

Hector Almaguer (SP+)

Jeremy Melendez (SP+)

Paul Purdy (SP+)

Nick Stasinopoulos (SP+)

Olinda Simental (World Cleaning)

Susan Powers (S3)

Moriah Stevens (S3)

Dylan Hayward (S3)

Erica Wilkins (Chicago Bears)

James Pagni (S3)

Emily Czachor (S3)

Keith Price (S3)

Alexander Dolan (S3)

Jessicalynn Spencer-Ramirez (S3)

Stephanie Huber (S3)

Ayana Brown (S3)

Nevaen Clark (S3)

Brian Kozinski (S3)

Renee Nibley (S3)

Nominations - New England Patriots 10.21.18

Terri Frieders (Aramark)

Erica Wilkins (Chicago Bears)

Tom Moster (Chicago Bears)

Deanna Sanders (Chicago Bears)

Larry George (Chicago Bears)

Lisa Coates (Chicago Bears)

Steve D'Aquila (Chicago Bears)

Mary Jo (Monterrey)

Derick Loving (Monterrey)

Diana (Monterrey)

Alberto Guadarrama (S3)

Alexander Dolan (S3)

Angela Johnson (S3)

Brian Harris (S3)

Carmen Coleman (S3)

Ellen Schmidtke (S3)

Felicia Murden (S3)

Mary Beth Gerlach (S3)

Meltrina Luckett (S3)

Michelle Alvarado (S3)

Nancy Loyola-Sarabia (S3)

Robert Galassi (S3)

Robert Twohill (S3)

Emmett Finnegan (SMG)

Jim Murphy (SMG)

Joe Jaksich (SMG)

Kate McGregor (SMG)

Pat Doran (SMG)

Rachel Garner (SMG)

Virginia Riley (SMG)

Raymundo Hernandez (SP+)

Nominations - Tampa Bay Buccaneers 09.30.18

Jessica Henaur (Aramark)

Danielle Brooks (Chicago Bears)

Debbie Suchy (Chicago Bears)

Evan Frost (Chicago Bears)

Frank Ojeda (Chicago Bears)

Gaby Gomez (Chicago Bears)

Kyley Vicik (Chicago Bears)

Laura Heck (Chicago Bears)

Natasha Fedosenko (Chicago Bears)

Nicole Alexander (Chicago Bears)

Ruby French (Chicago Bears)

Jeffrey Harris (Monterrey)

Mike Kozlar (Monterrey)

Parthenik Barney (Monterrey)

Alexander Haas (S3)

Angelina Contreras (S3)

Anthony Hampton (S3)

Bailey Futch (S3)

Bianca Bobadilla (S3)

Brianna Hull-Denis (S3)

Daniela Garcia (S3)

Jeremy Grayson (S3)

Mohammad Touray (S3)

Nathan Morrelly (S3)

Naya Webster (S3)

Nina Jones (S3)

Phillip Seluano (S3)

Ryan Granger (S3)

Scott Lichtfuss (S3)

Supriem Clark (S3)

Tameeka Thompson (S3)

Tanya McKenzie (S3)

Tiesha Montgomery (S3)

Yvette Mays (S3)

Nominations - Seattle Seahawks - 09.17.18

MJ Liloc (Fan Services)

Yvette Evans (S3)

Evan Frost (Fan Services)

Kyley Vicik (Fan Services)

Law Jones (Fan Services)

Laura Heck (Fan Services)

Victoria Randle (Fan Services)

Kyle Easterline (Fan Services)

Brittany Luchne (Fan Services)

Kyle O'Shaunessey (Monterrey)

Orion Gomez (Monterrey)

Marty Flood (Stadium Services)

John Finnegan (Stadium Services)

Delores Swain (S3)

Brandon Teng (Fan Services)

Destiny Fleming (S3)

Cierra Stewart (S3)

Amber Salis (S3)

Justin Gurtner (S3)

Anthony Neal Jr. (S3)

Luis Guillen (S3)

Denesia Bell (S3)

Melissa Krankos (S3)

Denisa Bell (S3)

Kenzie Mocogni (Chicago Bears)

Lisa McCarter (ARAMark)

Kelly Lewis (ARAMark)

Darius Powell (S3)

Michael Serio (Fan Services)

Advertising