Front Office | Chicago Bears Official Website

Front Office

Board of Directors

Ownership and Executives

  • George H. McCaskey Chairman
  • Ted Phillips President and CEO
  • Scott Hagel SVP, Marketing and Communications
  • Karen Murphy SVP, Business Strategy and Chief Financial Officer
  • Cliff Stein SVP and General Counsel
  • Lee Twarling SVP, Sales and Customer Relations
  • Tanesha Wade SVP, Diversity, Equity, and Inclusion
  • Brian J. McCaskey Vice President
  • Patrick McCaskey Vice President
  • Rich McCaskey Administration
  • Brit Bending Executive Assistant
  • Gwen Federman Paralegal
  • Beth Hodgin Executive Assistant to the GM
  • Katie Nagle Executive Assistant
  • Autumn Swindell Executive Assistant
  • Jennifer Wilgosiewicz Executive Assistant

Football Operations

Player Personnel

  • Ian Cunningham Assistant General Manager
  • Jeff King Co-Director of Player Personnel
  • Trey Koziol Co-Director of Player Personnel
  • Ashton Washington Player Personnel Coordinator
  • Ryan Weese Scouting Assistant

College Scouts

  • Breck Ackley Assistant Director of College Scouting
  • Francis Saint Paul Sr. National Scout
  • Sam Summerville Sr. National Scout
  • Jeff Shiver Executive Scout
  • Tom Bradway Northeast Area Scout
  • Brendan Rehor Southeast Area Scout
  • John Syty Southwest Area Scout
  • Ryan Cavanaugh Midwest Area Scout
  • Drew Raucina Combine Scout

Pro Scouts

  • Chris White Assistant Director of Pro Scouting
  • Charles Love Pro Scout

Football Operations Staff

  • LaMar Campbell Vice President of Player Engagement
  • Brent Salazar Clyde Emrich Director of High Performance
  • Harrison Freid Director of Research & Analysis
  • Erika Marmolejo Player Engagement Coordinator

Football Administration

  • Mike Santarelli Executive Director of Football Technology
  • Matt Feinstein Director of Football Administration
  • James Cosh Manager of Football Administration/Pro Scout

Athletic Training

  • Andre Tucker Head Athletic Trainer
  • Tim Ridner Assistant Athletic Trainer
  • Jeremy Smith Assistant Athletic Trainer
  • Mariellen Veach Assistant Athletic Trainer
  • Tristen Asken Physical Therapist
  • Carla Suber Team Clinician

Equipment

  • Tony Medlin Head Equipment Manager
  • Curtis Lane Assistant Equipment Manager
  • Carl Piekarski Assistant Equipment Manager
  • Thomas Woody Assistant Equipment Manager
  • Cameron Reed Equipment/Administrative Assistant

Video

  • Dave Hendrickson Director of Video Services
  • Dan Tuohy Director of Video Technology
  • Dean Pope Assistant Video Director
  • Jack Dowling Video Assistant

Business Operations

Finance

  • Jake Jones Vice President of Finance and Accounting
  • Whitney DeBuck Director of Financial Operations
  • Louise Maki Payroll Administrator
  • James McCaskey Senior Accountant
  • Rosemary Ryan Accounts Payable Specialist
  • Will Asfour Staff Accountant

Human Resources

  • Liz Geist Vice President of Human Resources
  • Kristin Rogers Manager of Employee Experience
  • Sue Dinardi Human Resources Coordinator

Information Technology

  • Justin Stahl Vice President of Information Technology
  • Bryan Greenaway Senior Applications Engineer
  • Brent Johnson Network Manager
  • Josh Naylor Manager of IT Operations
  • Terrance Brown IT Support & Operations Analyst
  • Allen Silva IT Support & Operations Analyst
  • Kendall Taylor IT Support & Operations Analyst

Business Strategy and Analytics

  • Corey Ruff Vice President of Business Strategy & Analytics
  • Karthik Sukumar Manager of Advanced Analytics
  • Matt Leitzke Business Insights Analyst
  • Natesa Vaidya Lifecycle Marketing Analyst

Business Development

  • Dan Yuska Operations and Historical Affairs

Operations

  • Paul Neurauter Vice President of Operations
  • John Bostrom Senior Advisor of Operations and Safety

Building Operations

  • Geoff Bunzol Director of Team Building and Operations
  • Lenny Smid Manager of Building Operations
  • Eric Rebman Building Engineer​
  • Liz Wallace Receptionist
  • Halee Altenburg Office Coordinator

Groundskeeping

  • Ken Mrock Head Groundskeeper
  • Joe Krajniak Groundskeeper Assistant
  • Benjamin Baumer Assistant Groundskeeper
  • Isaac Farley Assistant Groundskeeper
  • Paul Hitselberger Assistant Groundskeeper
  • Adam Holtz Assistant Groundskeeper

Stadium & Event Operations

  • Bryan Pett Director of Stadium & Event Operations
  • Bob Laskowski Manager of Stadium Operations
  • Steven Goodwin Stadium Operations Coordinator
  • Elizabeth Peters Manager of Events and Hospitality
  • Drew Izban Events Coordinator
  • Keisha Lee Events Coordinator

Team Logistics

  • Simon Gelan Director of Team Logistics & Business Process Liaison
  • Kyle Kelly Team Logistics Coordinator

Security

  • John Tarpey Vice President of Security
  • Joseph Giunta Security
  • Rodney Karlstrand Security
  • Tony McInerney Security
  • Pete Spizzirri Security

Marketing and Communications

Content and Innovation

  • Lorne Chan Vice President of Content & Innovation

Content and Production

  • Dan Barile Director of Content and Production
  • Kevin Foy Cinematographer and Engineer
  • Jordan Tredup Manager of Content & Production
  • Chris Yankton Coordinating Producer
  • Bri Harvey Content Producer
  • Katie Teuber Content Producer
  • Lauren Screeden Reporter
  • Jacob Funk Photographer

Digital Media

  • Austin Huette Web Designer
  • Larry Mayer Senior Web Writer/Editor
  • Kevin Meyers Digital Copy Editor

Social Media

  • Nicole Zimmer Director of Social Media
  • Nicole Cabral Manager of Social Media
  • Timothy Daye Social Media Producer
  • Megan Greseth Social Media Coordinator
  • Ricardo Odum Social Media Graphic Designer

Radio Broadcast

  • Jeff Joniak Play-by-Play
  • Tom Thayer Analyst

Fan and Brand Development

  • Fernando Arriola Vice President of Fan and Brand Development

Marketing

  • Laura Condella Director of Brand Marketing Insights & Strategy
  • Elaine Delos Reyes Project Management Lead
  • Joann Kowalski Project Management
  • Kelsey Meisenzahl Marketing Coordinator
  • Natallia Jerzyk Digital Marketing Specialist

Brand Creative

  • John Conroy Director of Brand Creative
  • Matt Dunlap Manager of Brand Creative
  • Rommel Paraiso Manager of Motion Graphics Design & Production
  • Michael Vasquez Lead Motion Graphics Animator
  • Kelley Jacobsen Graphic Designer
  • Mat Stewart Graphic Designer
  • Ghada Yousef Graphic Designer

Events & Game Presentation

  • Katlin Strange Director of Events & Game Presentation
  • Bobby Hack Manager of Talent & Game Presentation
  • Staley Da Bear Mascot
  • Scott Adams Mascot Coordinator

Communications

  • Brandon Faber Vice President of Communications

Bears Care

  • Marge Hamm Director of Bears Care
  • Haley Zimmerman Bears Care Coordinator

Community and Alumni Relations

  • Matt Simeone Director of Community and Alumni Relations
  • Kate Rackow Manager of Community Outreach & Alumni Relations
  • Gustavo Silva Manager of Youth Football & Community Programs
  • Jessica Noonan Community Outreach & Alumni Relations Specialist
  • Jacki Stuckert Youth Football & Community Programs Coordinator

Corporate Communications

  • Meghan Bower Director of Corporate Communications
  • Miguel Lemus Corporate Communications Assistant

Football Communications

  • Adam Widman Director of Football Communications
  • Aaron Clark Manager of Football Communications
  • Ben Schmitz Football Communications Assistant

Sales and Customer Relations

Ticketing

Ticket Sales and Service

  • Brendan Pierce Director of Premium Seat Sales & Customer Service
  • Amy Loch Manager of Premium Seat Sales & Service
  • Allison Brauer Premium Seat Sales and Service Coordinator
  • Dillon Knight Premium Seat Sales and Service Coordinator
  • Michelle Burke-McCaskey Manager of Customer Service
  • Alissa Caulfield Customer Service Coordinator
  • Krista Fortman Customer Service Coordinator
  • Jessica Glomstad Customer Service Coordinator
  • Kyra Strutzel Customer Service Coordinator
  • Olando Watt Customer Service Coordinator

Ticket Operations

  • Brian Forth Director of Ticket Operations
  • Zack Bero Manager of Ticket Operations
  • John Hilbrich Ticket Operations Coordinator

Corporate Partnerships and Suite Sales/Service

  • Doug Carnahan Vice President of Corporate Partnerships

Corporate Partnership

  • Dave McClamroch Director of Corporate Partnerships
  • Matt Black Corporate Partnerships Manager
  • Laron Davis Corporate Partnerships Manager
  • Dave Eck Corporate Partnerships Manager
  • Megan Malone Corporate Partnerships Manager
  • Christine Christopoulos Corporate Partnerships Coordinator

Partnership Activation

  • Melissa McDermott Director of Partnership Activation
  • Maggie Geraldi Manager of Partnership Activation
  • Ana Lisa Bassewitz Partnership Activation Specialist
  • Rachel Chessky Partnership Activation Specialist
  • Mallory Glazier Partnership Activation Specialist
  • Dom Hillesheim Partnership Activation Specialist
  • Victoria O'Connor Partnership Activation Specialist
  • Taylor Brzezinski Partnership Activation Assistant

Suite Sales and Service

  • Nathan DiLorenzo Director of Suite Sales & Service
  • Allison Knecht Manager of Suite Service
  • Rachel Frank Suite Sales Manager
  • JD Nelson Suite Sales Manager
  • Rebecca Reid Suite Sales Manager
  • Crimson Duckett Suite Service Coordinator
  • Ana Scarlati Suite Service Coordinator